South African Immigration Assessment

 Your Free Assessment - Questionnaire
Please complete the questionnaire below so that we can return your FREE online assessment.
Once completed, please press the submit button found at the bottom of this page.
 Step 1 : General Information
 Family or Surname  First Name  Initial..._Title.................Gender
 Street Number and Street Name  Apartment Number  City 
 State/Province  Zip/Postal Code  Country
 Telephone Country Code - Area Code  Home Telephone Number  Business Telephone Number
..        
 E-mail Address  Mobile/Cellular Number  Fax Number
 Birth Date, Month and Year   City or Town of Birth  Country of Birth
 Marital Status  No of Children -Ages   Citizenship
        
Do you have a Spouse/Common-Law Partner/Same-Sex Partner ?.......Yes No
 Spouse/Partner Full Name  Title ...............Gender  Birth Date, Month and Year 
Spouse/Common-Law Partner/Same-Sex Partner is:
 
 Step 2 : Educational Background
 
Confirm Highest Level of Education completed:
Exact details of Highest Qualification Received 
eg. BSc. Engineering
Name of Institution
 From Date 
  M    Y
City and Country
To Date
  M    Y
.
 Step 3 : Educational Background - Spouse/Partner
This section MUST be completed if you have indicated in Step 1 that you have a Spouse or Partner, otherwise proceed to Step 4.
Confirm Highest Level of Education completed:
Exact details of Highest Qualification Received 
eg. BSc. Engineering
Name of Institution
 From Date 
  M    Y
City and Country
To Date
  M    Y
.
 Step 4 : Employment Background - Applicant
 
How many years of full-time skilled work experience do you have to your credit within the past ten (10) years ? (Do NOT include incomplete/partial years)
Have you owned, operated, or controlled a business within the past five (5) years OR have you held a management position in a company within the past five (5) years ?
Do you want to be assessed in the Investor Permit Category, formerly the Self Employed/Business Category ?

If you have answered 'Yes' to the previous question, please provide some details in the box below relating to your Entrepreneurial skills and your track record as an Entrepreneur.

 
 Step 5 : Employment Background - Spouse/Partner
If you do not have a Spouse/Partner move on to Step 6.
How many years of full-time skilled work experience does your Spouse or Partner have to their credit within the past ten (10) years ?
Has your Spouse/Partner owned, operated, or controlled a business within the past five (5) years OR has your Spouse/Partner held a management position in a company within the past five (5) years ?
 
 Step 6(a) : Language Ability - Applicant 
 
   Speak  Read  Write  Understand
English
 Step 6(b) : Language Ability - Spouse/Partner  
.N.B. This section must be completed if you have a spouse or partner.
   Speak  Read  Write  Understand
English
 
 Step 7 : Family in South Africa
If you have any Ancestral connection in South Africa, ie.either a Parent or Grandparent who is or was a South African Citizen or Permanent Resident, please supply information below, otherwise, move to Step 8.
Name of Relative
Relationship
Relative is: 
 
 Step 8 : Financial Information - this section MUST be completed

N.B. Please provide all monetary amounts in $US (U.S. Dollars). Enter number in $US only.
Do not
insert commas, periods, currency sign or any other characters - i.e.numbers only.

A. What is the total amount of both personal AND business assets of you and your spouse/common-law partner/same-sex partner ? (i.e. savings, real estate, property, investments, jewellery, etc.) $US
B. What is the total amount of the debts/obligations/liabilities of you and your spouse/common-law partner/same-sex partner ? (i.e. loans, mortgages, tax arrears, bills, etc.) $US 
Please press 'calculate' to establish your Total Net Worth:   $US
 
 Step 9 : Final Questions
 Have you or any of your dependants ever:  
 had any serious disease or physical or mental disorder ?
 been convicted of or are currently charged with any crime or offence in any country ?
 applied previously for a South African immigrant visa / visitor visa / Study Permit /Work
 Permit ?
 been refused a South African immigrant visa /visitor visa /Study Permit /Work Permit
  or that of any other country ?
 been refused admission to, or ordered to leave South Africa or any other country ?
 applied previously for citizenship by naturalisation in South Africa ?
 applied previously for permanent residence/an immigration permit ?
 Do you have a job offer from a prospective South African employer ?
   
 If you have answered "yes" to any of the questions above, please provide details below:
 
 Under which category do you wish to be assessed ?  
 
 Why do you want to come to South Africa ?  
 
 How did you learn about our website ?  
 
 Specify other source here (if applicable):  

 
 Please confirm your e-mail address here  

 
   
Declaration - MUST be completed:  

  I agree that the information furnished by me in the above form is true
  and correct, to the best of my knowledge, and provided for the sole
  purpose of my FREE assessment regarding Immigration to South Africa 

  Yes 

  No