New Zealand Immigration

Accurate Main Site
 
Home
Free Assessment
Our Services
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us
               
               
   FREE  ASSESSMENT
 
   How points are allocated
   Immigration Requirements
 
   Working in New Zealand
   Skilled Migrant
   Work to Residence
   Residence from Work
   Temporary Work Visa
   Working Holiday Visa
 
   Investor
   Entrepreneur
   Business
   Family
   Study
   Visitor
 
   Our Services
   Why choose a Solicitor ?
   Accurate's Solicitors
   Testimonials
 
   FAQ
 
   About New Zealand
 
   Contact Us

 

Working in New Zealand

There are four main entry options available to people who wish to come to New Zealand to live and work.

Skilled Migrant
Qualifications or relevant work experience are required to enter New Zealand by this points based system, as well as a job offer from a NZ employer.

Work to Residence
For applicants that work in a highly specialised or "in demand" field or have an exceptional talent in sport, culture or the arts.

Temporary Work Visa
This allows the entrant to gain work experience in New Zealand or enter to work for a particular event or to take up a job offer from a New Zealand employer.

Working Holiday
Applicants from one of 23 countries (including the UK and USA) who are aged between 18 and 30, may travel to New Zealand to holiday and take up temporary work.



FREE Assessment - click here



Solicitors appointed by Accurate Immigration are Regulated by the New Zealand Law Society.


The information on this page is intended to be general in nature and should not be construed as applying to the reader's individual set of circumstances. It does not constitute legal advice. Eligibility requirements and the application of laws vary on a case-by-case basis. Furthermore, Immigration laws, regulations and policies are always subject to change at any time without advance notice.
2001 - 2007