New Zealand Immigration

Accurate Main Site
 
Home
Free Assessment
Our Services
FAQ
Site Map
Contact Us
               
               
   FREE  ASSESSMENT
 
   How points are allocated
   Immigration Requirements
 
   Working in New Zealand
   Skilled Migrant
   Work to Residence
   Residence from Work
   Temporary Work Visa
   Working Holiday Visa
 
   Investor
   Entrepreneur
   Business
   Family
   Study
   Visitor
 
   Our Services
   Why choose a Solicitor ?
   Accurate's Solicitors
   Testimonials
 
   FAQ
 
   About New Zealand
 
   Contact Us

 

Family Visas for New Zealand

An application may be made to immigrate to New Zealand if sponsored by a family member who is already a New Zealand citizen or resident under one of the following categories:

Partner - Sponsorship by a partner already resident in New Zealand.

Dependent Child - Sponsorship by a New Zealand parent.

Parent - Sponsorship by a New Zealand child. With a balance of family living in New Zealand, a child can sponsor their parents once they have lived there for 3 years.

Brother, sister or adult child - Sponsorship by a New Zealand brother, sister or adult child.



FREE Assessment - click here



Solicitors appointed by Accurate Immigration are Regulated by the New Zealand Law Society.


The information on this page is intended to be general in nature and should not be construed as applying to the reader's individual set of circumstances. It does not constitute legal advice. Eligibility requirements and the application of laws vary on a case-by-case basis. Furthermore, Immigration laws, regulations and policies are always subject to change at any time without advance notice.
2001 - 2007